Faculty
Asad Ahmed
Near Eastern Studies
Abhishek Kaicker
History
Paola Bacchetta
Gender & Women's Studies
Asma Kazmi
Janaki Bakhle
History
Saba Mahmood
Anthropology
Amitabha Basu
South & Souteast Asian Studies
Jitendra Malik
Electrical Engineering & Computer Science
S. Bharathy
South and Southeast Asian Studies
Vasudha Paramasivan
South & Southeast Asian Studies
Eric Brewer
Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Tapan Parikh
School of Information
Gregory Maxwell Bruce
South & Southeast Asian Studies
Harsha Ram
Comparative Literature; Slavic Languages and Literatures; also affiliated with Italian Studies
Jennifer Bussell
Political Science and Public Policy
Raka Ray
Sociology and South & Southeast Asian Studies
Vikram Chandra
English
Isha Ray
Energy & Resources Group
Sharad Chari
Geography
Sugata Ray
History of Art
Kiren Chaudhry
Political Science
Poulomi Saha
Pradeep Chhibber
Political Science
Sayeef Salahuddin
Lawrence Cohen
South and Southeast Asia Studies; Anthropology
Shankar Sastry
College of Engineering
Jack Colford
School of Public Health
AnnaLee Saxenian
Information Management and Systems
Jacob Dalton
South & Southeast Asian Studies; East Asian Languages & Cultures
Sudha Shetty
Goldman School of Public Policy
Soloman Darwin
Garwood Center for Corporate Innovation, Haas School of Business
Jane Singh
Ethnic Studies
Nicholas Dirks
Pranjali Sirasao
South and Southeast Asian Studies
Thad Dunning
Political Science
Allan Smith
Public Health
Munis D. Faruqui
South & South East Asian Studies
Claire Snell-Rood
Ashok Gadgil
Civil and Environmental Engineering
Avani Mehta Sood
Berkeley Law School
Robert Goldman
South & South East Asia Studies
Clare Talwalker
International & Area Studies
Atreyee Gupta
Art History
Upkar Ubhi
South & South East Asian Studies
Gary Holland
Linguistics
Alexander von Rospatt
South & South East Asian Studies
Sally J. Sutherland Goldman
South and South East Asian Studies
Bonnie Wade
Music
Usha Jain
South & South East Asian Studies
Darren Zook
Political Science