Faculty
Asad Ahmed
Near Eastern Studies
Vasugi Kailasam
Geeta Anand
Sonia Katyal
Berkeley Law School
Paola Bacchetta
Gender & Women's Studies
Supreet Kaur
Janaki Bakhle
History
Asma Kazmi
Jade Benjamin-Chung
Daniel M. Kammen
Eric Brewer
Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Jitendra Malik
Electrical Engineering & Computer Science
Gregory Maxwell Bruce
South & Southeast Asian Studies
Nora Melnikova
Jennifer Bussell
Political Science and Public Policy
Priya Moorjani
Vikram Chandra
English
Vasudha Paramasivan
South & Southeast Asian Studies
Sharad Chari
Geography
Abhijeet Paul
South and Southeast Asian Studies
Kiren Chaudhry
Political Science
Bharathy Sankara Rajulu
South and Southeast Asian Studies
Pradeep Chhibber
Political Science
Harsha Ram
Comparative Literature; Slavic Languages and Literatures; also affiliated with Italian Studies
Lawrence Cohen
South and Southeast Asia Studies; Anthropology
Raka Ray
Sociology and South & Southeast Asian Studies
Jack Colford
School of Public Health
Isha Ray
Energy & Resources Group
Jacob Dalton
South & Southeast Asian Studies; East Asian Languages & Cultures
Sugata Ray
History of Art
Solomon Darwin
Garwood Center for Corporate Innovation, Haas School of Business
Poulomi Saha
Allan deSouza
Sayeef Salahuddin
Asavari Devadiga
Shankar Sastry
College of Engineering
Nicholas Dirks
AnnaLee Saxenian
Information Management and Systems
Thad Dunning
Political Science
Sudha Shetty
Goldman School of Public Policy
Munis D. Faruqui
South & South East Asian Studies
Jane Singh
Ethnic Studies
Anibel Ferus-Comelo
Allan Smith
Public Health
Ashok Gadgil
Civil and Environmental Engineering
Kirk R. Smith
Robert Goldman
South & South East Asia Studies
Claire Snell-Rood
Atreyee Gupta
Art History
Avani Mehta Sood
Berkeley Law School
Gary Holland
Linguistics
Mahesh Srinivasan
David I. Levine
Clare Talwalker
International & Area Studies
Ganesh Iyer
Upkar Ubhi
South & South East Asian Studies
Paul J. Gertler
Alexander von Rospatt
South & South East Asian Studies
Sally J. Sutherland Goldman
South and South East Asian Studies
Bonnie Wade
Music
Usha Jain
South & South East Asian Studies
Catherine Wolfram
Abhishek Kaicker
History
Darren Zook
Political Science